The 2015 Shortlist

  • Brisbane Woods Bagot Studio, Wood Bagot (Australia)
  • Steelcase WorkLife Toronto, superkül (Canada)
  • Cromwell Head Office Fitout, Netteltontribe (Australia)
  • Australia Post StarTrack House, Carr Design Group (Australia)
  • V-ZUG Adora heat-pump dishwasher, V-ZUG (Switzerland / Australia)
  • Everroll, Regupol (Germany / Australia)
  • Hang Well, Emily Hastings (Australia)
  • Paul Newman's Restaurant Redesign, EcoChi (United States)
  • The Public Brewery, Rebecca Gallagher (Australia)
  • Alexandria Residence, Davis Architects (Australia)
  • The Department of Environmental Affairs, Boogertman + Partners and Mott MacDonald (South Africa)
  • Mamasan Surry Hills, Adam Hunt (Australia)
  • Narrabeen Baptist Church Education Centre, Envirotecture (Australia)
  • Carbon Positive House, ArchiBlox (Australia)
  • Radia, Lucy Wyborn (Australia)
  • Oxigen Halifax Studio, Oxigen and Woods Bagot (Australia)
  • Quality-Focused Office Interior, Toni Harris and InHouse (South Africa)
  • Jamie Oliver Kitchen, Giulia Ballestrin (Australia)
  • V-ZUG ZUGORAMA Showroom, V-ZUG and Whiting Architects (Australia)
  • Balsa-lation, Nathan Kotlarewski and Swinburne University Of Technology (Australia / Papua New Guinea)
  • Lendlease Keperra Sanctuary, Ashkan Motaghim and Intrec (Australia)
  • Pacific Environments Office, Pacific Environments Architects (New Zealand)
  • Green Building Council of South Africa's Head Office Interiors Fit-out, Collaboration and Terramanzi(South Africa)
  • Original Seed, Madeleine Dennis (Australia)
  • Millers Point Residence, PIDCOCK and Your Abode (Australia)
  • Lendlease Brisbane Office Fitout, Hassell (Australia)
  • Jill's House, Green Sheep Collective and Filter ESD (Australia)
  • V-ZUG Adora heat-pump washing machine, V-ZUG (Switzerland / Australia)
  • Bcompact Stairs, Zev Bianchi (Australia)
  • Welsh Victorian Townhouse Retrofit, Carolyn Hayles (United Kingdom)
  • Stockland Mernda Retirement Village Clubhouse, Stockland Retirement Living and 6 Degrees Architects (Australia)
  • V-ZUG Adora heat-pump dryer, V-ZUG (Switzerland / Australia)
  • The Cana Community Classroom, Lisa Ulfvengren (Australia)
  • Place making for Kloke, Anna Debenham (Australia)
  • Upper House, Jackson Clements Burrows and Ark Resources (Australia)
  • Lendlease Office Fitout, Lendlease (Australia)
  • River House, Beachouse Architecture (Australia)
  • Google Head Office, Boogertman + Partners, ecocentric and Solid Green (South Africa)
  • Timber Acoustic panel, Admonter (Australia / Austria)
  • TED Conference, Rockwell Group (Canada)
  • Small Commercial Office, Melanie Hopkins (Australia)
  • CASA31_4 Room House, Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects and Caroline Di Costa Architect (Australia)
  • Kitchen Garden Restaurant, Chong Hean Teo (Australia)
  • Slot House, Sophie Solomon Design (Australia)
  • Monochromatic, James Dawson Interior Design (Australia)
  • Cowry Way, Studio A2 (Australia)
  • Brightgreen D700+ LED downlight, Brightgreen (Australia / China)
  • Fresh Holistic Health, Cab Roto and Fresh Holistic Health (Australia)
  • Melbourne Art Book Fair, Fold Theory (Australia)
  • Bella-Dura Textiles, Bella Dura (United States)
  • 700 haus, GLOW and Rick Egan (Australia)
  • Westgarth Timber Project, Ben Callery Architects (Australia)
  • New Zealand Green Building Council office fit-out, CASA Architects and RDT Pacific (New Zealand)
  • Aqua Seafood Bar & Grill, Lin Zeng (Australia)
  • Savor Guest Chair, The Gunlocke Company (United States)
  • SUHOstudio, Sustainability House (Australia)
  • The Simplicity in Colors and Textures, discoverLLB (Australia)
  • HARVEST by Stephanie Alexander, Mingli Chan (Australia)
  • Kirkland Built Green, Dwell Development (United States)
  • Vertical Furniture, Dylan Falecki (Australia)
  • Fairphone head-office Amsterdam, Studio Modderman and Melinda Delst Interior Design (Netherlands)
  • Warehouse Conversion - Green FF&E, Rachel Rutherfurd (Australia)
  • Hospitality Project 'Pure meets Green', Martina Hayes (Australia)

Winners will be announced on Thursday 5 November 2015 at BMW Sydney, Rushcutters Bay.

Click HERE for information on the Awards night.